desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Faculty & Staff

Head Principal

LaMarcus Norman

Email:
Address:
Work
500 Vine Drive
Flowood, Mississippi 39232
United States of America

Assistant Principals

Tiffany Grice

Faculty

Faculty

Dennis Adams

6th Grade

Emily Barrett

4th Grade

Ady Blakney

ELL

Jenny Brooks

Special Education

Jennifer Burroughs

3rd Grade

Donna Clark

5th Grade

Brittany Comans

Physical Education

Ladonna Craft

Librarian

Emileigh Daniels

1st Grade

Tammie Dodd

Interventionist

Emily Haas

4th Grade

Ashley Henle

6th Grade

Candice James

5th Grade

Kevin Jasper

Physical Education

Jaynie Kergosien

6th Grade

Natalie Kulpeksa

Kindergarten

Leah Letson

2nd Grade

Shelby Martin

2nd Grade

Erin Mathews

4th Grade

Jasmine McDonald

4th Grade

Shelby McGuffee

1st Grade

Stacy Menk

Music

Amanda Miles

Kindergarten

Brian Morrow

6th Grade

Susan Mosley

3rd Grade

Alison Ott

2nd Grade

JamieBlair Page

Special Education

Missy Parker

5th Grade

Candice Perkins

1st Grade

Jalesa Peterson

2nd Grade

Amanda Pulliam

Speech

Lawri Reed

Venture

Shevanti Emily Retnam

Special Education

Emily Scott

Kindergarten

Mary Shiyou

Kindergarten

Amber Sims

Special Education

Karmen Smith

3rd Grade

Stephanie Sorrentino

Kindergarten

Jennifer Studer

2nd Grade

Suzanne Stupica

3rd Grade

Rebecca Gillon Ulrich

5th Grade, Jr. Beta Club Sponsor

Mrs. Lacasta Waltress

Dyslexia Interventionist

Jennifer Winkler

1st Grade

Leah Wolfe

1st Grade

Counselors

Counselors

Becky Trammell

Office Staff

Front Office

Lauren Geer

Attendance

Tonie Lipsey

MSIS Clerk

Eva Oliveri

Bookkeeper

Support Staff

Support Staff

Jackie Blackwell

1st Grade Assistant

Heather Drennan

1st Grade Assistant

Elora Estep

Kindergarten Assistant

Annie Johnson

Custodian

Patricia Martin

Keyboarding

Jason Nash

Custodian

Traci Osborn

1st Grade Assistant

Deunjiae Palmer

Kindergarten Assistant

LeighAnne Purviance

Kindergarten Assistant

Gladys Sanders

2nd Grade Assistant

Rebecca Seall

Cafeteria Manager

Hannah Stanley

Kindergarten Assistant

Brittney Sullivan

Intervention Assistant

Marty Thomas

Kindergarten Assistant

Sara Williamson

1st Grade Assistant