desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Faculty & Staff

Head Principal

LaMarcus Norman

LaMarcus Norman

Email:
Address:
Work
102 Winner’s Circle
Flowood, Mississippi 39232
United States of America

Assistant Principals

Tiffany Grice

Tiffany Grice

Faculty

Faculty

Dennis Adams

Dennis Adams

6th Grade
Emily Barrett

Emily Barrett

4th Grade
Ady Blakney

Ady Blakney

ELL
Jenny Brooks

Jenny Brooks

Special Education
Jennifer Burroughs

Jennifer Burroughs

3rd Grade
Donna Clark

Donna Clark

5th Grade
Brittany Comans

Brittany Comans

Physical Education
K-6th
Ladonna Craft

Ladonna Craft

Librarian
Emileigh Daniels

Emileigh Daniels

1st Grade
Tammie Dodd

Tammie Dodd

Interventionist
Emily Haas

Emily Haas

4th Grade
Ashley Henle

Ashley Henle

6th Grade
Candice James

Candice James

5th Grade
Kevin Jasper

Kevin Jasper

Physical Education
Jaynie Kergosien

Jaynie Kergosien

6th Grade
Natalie Kulpeksa

Natalie Kulpeksa

Kindergarten
Shelby Martin

Shelby Martin

2nd Grade
Erin Mathews

Erin Mathews

4th Grade
Jasmine McDonald

Jasmine McDonald

4th Grade
Shelby McGuffee

Shelby McGuffee

1st Grade
Stacy Menk

Stacy Menk

Music
K-6
Amanda Miles

Amanda Miles

Kindergarten
Brian Morrow

Brian Morrow

6th Grade
Susan Mosley

Susan Mosley

3rd Grade
Alison Ott

Alison Ott

2nd Grade
JamieBlair Page

JamieBlair Page

Special Education
Missy Parker

Missy Parker

5th Grade
Leah Pence

Leah Pence

2nd Grade
Candice Perkins

Candice Perkins

1st Grade
Jalesa Peterson

Jalesa Peterson

2nd Grade
Amanda Pulliam

Amanda Pulliam

Speech
Lawri Reed

Lawri Reed

Venture
Shevanti Emily Retnam

Shevanti Emily Retnam

Special Education
2nd/6th
Emily Scott

Emily Scott

Kindergarten
Mary Shiyou

Mary Shiyou

Kindergarten
Amber Sims

Amber Sims

Special Education
Karmen Smith

Karmen Smith

3rd Grade
Stephanie Sorrentino

Stephanie Sorrentino

Kindergarten
Jennifer Studer

Jennifer Studer

2nd Grade
Suzanne Stupica

Suzanne Stupica

3rd Grade
Rebecca Gillon Ulrich

Rebecca Gillon Ulrich

5th Grade, Jr. Beta Club Sponsor
Lacasta Waltress

Lacasta Waltress

Dyslexia Interventionist
1-5
Jennifer Winkler

Jennifer Winkler

1st Grade
Leah Wolfe

Leah Wolfe

1st Grade

Counselors

Counselors

Becky Trammell

Becky Trammell

Office Staff

Front Office

Lauren Geer

Lauren Geer

Attendance
Tonie Lipsey

Tonie Lipsey

MSIS Clerk
Eva Oliveri

Eva Oliveri

Bookkeeper

Support Staff

Support Staff

Jackie Blackwell

Jackie Blackwell

1st Grade Assistant
Heather Drennan

Heather Drennan

1st Grade Assistant
Elora Estep

Elora Estep

Kindergarten Assistant
Julie Hart

Julie Hart

Annie Johnson

Annie Johnson

Custodian
Patricia Martin

Patricia Martin

Keyboarding
Jason Nash

Jason Nash

Custodian
Traci Osborn

Traci Osborn

1st Grade Assistant
Deunjiae Palmer

Deunjiae Palmer

Kindergarten Assistant
LeighAnne Purviance

LeighAnne Purviance

Kindergarten Assistant
Gladys Sanders

Gladys Sanders

2nd Grade Assistant
Rebecca Seall

Rebecca Seall

Cafeteria Manager
Hannah Stanley

Hannah Stanley

Kindergarten Assistant
Brittney Sullivan

Brittney Sullivan

Intervention Assistant
Marty Thomas

Marty Thomas

Kindergarten Assistant
Sara Williamson

Sara Williamson

1st Grade Assistant